Villages Nature Villages Nature

Legal notice

Please read the following carefully.

contact us

DISCLAIMER
You are currently connected to the website www.villagesnature-invest.com edited by PIERRE & VACANCES CONSEIL IMMOBILIER, a PIERRE & VACANCES CENTER PARCS Group company.

Please read the following carefully. The present Conditions of Use and all specific conditions that appear on the pages of this site govern your use of the website www.villagesnature-invest.com ("the Website") and your relationship with the PIERRE & VACANCES CENTER PARCS Group ("PCVI", or "we/us").  
This website is intended to introduce the “Villages Nature” real-estate investment programme, led by Les Villages Nature de Val d’Europe S.A.S, created on par by Euro Disney S.C.A. and the PIERRE & VACANCES - CENTER PARCS Group.

Information about the Editor 
This website is edited by: PIERRE ET VACANCES CONSEIL IMMOBILIER 
Head office: L'Artois – Espace Pont de Flandre, 11 rue de Cambrai 75947 Paris Cedex 19 - France
Listed on the Register of Commerce and Businesses under the number 380 204 933
Holder of Real estate transactions professional license No. T9775 issued by the Paris Prefecture of Police
Financial Guarantee: B.E.S.V.

Information about the real-estate developer, marketer and lessee
Real-estate promoter and marketer:
PIERRE ET VACANCES CONSEIL IMMOBILIER , a fully-owned subsidiary of the Pierre & Vacances Center Parcs Group, boasting over 47 years’ experience in the design, construction, sale and management of holiday homes and flats.
1.4 billion Euros in turnover for the Group (30/09/2012)
Head Office : L'Artois – Espace Pont de Flandre, 11 rue de Cambrai 75947 Paris Cedex 19
Listed on the Register of Commerce and Businesses under the number 380 204 Registered with the Commercial Register of Companies under No. 380 204 933
Holder of Real estate transactions professional license No. T9775 issued by the Paris Prefecture of Police
Financial Guarantee: B.E.S.V  

Lessee: Les Villages Nature de Val d’Europe SAS

Website Use
This Website is made available free of charge for your personal use, on the understanding that you adhere to the conditions defined hereafter. Your use of the site implies your full and complete acceptance of these Conditions of Use. You may only use this Website if you are over 18 years old and able to sign legally binding contracts (the use of our Website by under 18 year olds is not permitted). You will be personally financially responsible for all the use you make of the Website. You may only use this Website for legitimate purposes. It is prohibited to use the Website to make false requests for information, or make requests for information which are fraudulent or speculative, or in anticipation of a request; to use the Website to display or transmit any illegal, threatening, libellous, defamatory, obscene, indecent, violent, pornographic or sacrilegious content, or any content constituting or inciting to commit any crime or misdemeanour engaging civil responsibility, or that is against the law, or any other content supplied for illegal purposes or for purposes prohibited by the present conditions. We reserve the right to cancel or restrict your access to all or part of the Website, at any time and without notice and without any form of compensation.

Information Technology and Personal Data
You may need to provide us with personal information in the following cases:
> when registering on our site,  subscribing to our newsletter or entering a competition.
> when participating in surveys or contacting us with a question or problem.
You should check that the information you provide when registering, or at any other time, is correct and complete. You are required to inform us immediately of any changes in the information provided during registration.
In application of French law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 (equivalent to the Data Protection Act) relative to information technology, files and personal data (known as the "IT and personal data" law), this website and the automated processing of personal data carried out from this website have been declared to the CNIL.
PVCI, which is responsible for data processing, handles all personal information with the greatest confidentiality.
This information is used internally by us for administrative and sales management purposes to process your request or to personalise the content of the offers and themed newsletters sent to you.
All information useful to us but which is not essential to process your request is clearly labelled as optional and you are free to leave these fields blank when moving to the next line or page.
In application of the "IT and Personal Data" law, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose all your personal data held by us.
To exercise this right, contact us, free of charge other than costs incurred in sending us your correspondence:
- in writing, indicating your name and address, to Direction Marketing PVCI, 11 rue de cambrai, Espace Pont de Flandres, 75947 Paris Cedex 19
- by e-mail, indicating your name and address to the following e-mail address: contact.pvci@fr.groupepvcp.com.

You may be sent offers from partner companies or be informed directly by PVCI of these offers. If you do not wish to receive any such offers, please write to us at the above address, indicating your name, address and customer number. Copyright
All content appearing on this website is protected by copyright, trademark, database protection rights and any other intellectual property rights, and belong to PVCI.
You may retrieve and display the content of the website on a computer screen, print individual pages on paper (but not photocopy them), and save these pages in electronic format on a disk (but not on a server or a peripheral device connected to a network) for your personal use (within your family circle) but not for commercial use.
Any other reproduction, modification, copying, distribution or commercial use of any or all of the Content without PVCI's prior written consent is strictly prohibited.
The present Conditions confer no utilisation rights for subsidiary brands belonging to Pierre & Vacances SA, including, but not limited to, "Pierre & Vacances Conseil Immobilier", "Pierre & Vacances", "Pierre & Vacances City",  "Maeva", "Premium",  "Latitudes Hôtels", "Center Parcs".

Architects and landscape architects involved in the various elements from the project that are shown on this website are listed below:
Project Art Director and Head Planner 
© Thierry Huau, paysagiste & urbaniste (Interscène) © Walt Disney Imagineering  

Aqualagoon and the water park 
© Jacques Ferrier Architectures (JFA)
 
The Suspended Gardens
© Thierry Huau, paysagiste & urbaniste (Interscène) © Jean de Gastines Architecte  

Extraordinary gardens the Lakefront Promenade Water Park landscaped pathways
Insertion of accommodation and recreational facilities into the landscape
© Thierry Huau, paysagiste & urbaniste (Interscène) Accomodation © Jean de Gastines Architecte   Farm © Architecte Lionel de Segonzac  

Interior decoration of the cottages
© Ana Moussinet Interior Design (gamme Bulle)
© Sparcstudio (gamme Nature)
© L’atelier Sophie Jacqmin (gamme Clan)  

Panoramic visual of the Lakefront Promenade, the Suspended Gardens and the Aqualagoon
© Hadt & Kozlicki & Majka  

Composite visuals showing the project’s overall feel
© One
© Pixelis

The Suspended Gardens, initial artist’s sketch by the Project Art Department in 2007: © Walt Disney Imagineering  

The Suspended Gardens, the Lakefront Promenade, initial artist’s sketches by architect firms in 2010© T. Huau (Interscène) ; Jean de Gastines Architecte ; Architectes Patriarche & Co  

Project ground plan: © T. Huau (Interscène) ; Villages Nature ; Disney  

Other pictures & photos : © Getty Images ; Shutterstock ; Fotolia 

3D movie : ©Agence Kreaction


Limitation of Responsibility and Guarantee Exclusions
PVCI is committed to ensuring the veracity of information contained on the website, particularly concerning product specifications and prices, and to updating the website regularly. However, erroneous information or omissions may appear due particularly to typographical or page setup errors. If you notice any errors, we invite you to inform us so that we can make the appropriate corrections.
PVCI reserves the right at its own discretion to modify any elements of the website. Within the framework of its website updating and optimisation policy, PVCI can choose to modify the present conditions.All dated information published on the site is valid only for the date given. Thus PVCI reserves the right to end any of its offers featured on the site without prior notice. Furthermore, offers of information, products or services made on the site do not constitute lobbying or soliciting by PVCI to anyone with the aim of using them in geographical zones where the supply of the aforementioned information, products and services is prohibited by law.
PVCI cannot guarantee uninterrupted access to the website, nor the total absence of errors. The service may be interrupted for maintenance or repair, or as a result of technical problems, disruption of internet services or other unavoidable circumstances. Moreover, PVCI is not responsible for delays, difficulties of use or incompatibility between the present website and your files, browser or any other website access programme.
PVCI can under no circumstances be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage resulting from or following the distribution by a third party of a computer virus via our website which may infect your computer system following your connection to this site, the use of this site or browsing the site. Similarly, PVCI cannot be held responsible for material or accessory damage (including, but not limited to, technical failure, distribution of personal documents, loss of data), nor for any other indirect damage of any kind that occurs during, or is linked to, the use of this Website.

The photos, videos and the 3D planet used in this website are non contractual.

Newsletter
If you subscribe to our newsletter via our website, we will send you by email information that we think might interest you. In order to better meet your needs, we measure the click rate on links included in our newsletters. If you wish to cancel your subscription, you can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link given at the bottom of each newsletter.

Games and Competitions
PVCI may from time to time organise free competitions, games and promotions on the website. These are governed by special rules which will be displayed during the event.

Hypertext links
The creation of hypertext links to the site www.villagesnature-invest.com is subject to prior written consent from PVCI.

Applicable law and jurisdiction
The present conditions are governed by, and interpreted according to, French law.

General clauses
All sale or other transfer of rights conferred by the present conditions is strictly prohibited.
If, for whatever reason, a competent jurisdiction considers any one of the present Conditions to be invalid, the invalidity of the condition in question will in no way affect the validity of the remaining conditions, which will remain applicable.
Failure by either party to exercise a right or take legal action as laid out in the terms of the present conditions cannot be considered as a renunciation of a particular right or a particular action.

Contact
For any further information, please contact the Marketing department of Pierre & Vacances Conseil Immobilier by email at contact.pvci@fr.groupepvcp.com . 
However, the messages that you send us on the internet may be intercepted on the network. Their confidentiality cannot be guaranteed until they have reached us.